Pharmacy Licensing for SmartPak Equine

Pharmacy Licensing

The SmartPak Pharmacy is licensed and registered to sell and ship pharmaceuticals in all 50 states. A copy of our license in your state can be provided directly to all veterinarians upon request. Below are the applicable license numbers for those states which require them.

State License Number
Alabama 112279
Alaska 576
Arizona Y003768
Arkansas OS02028
California NRP 553
Colorado 5401
Connecticut PCN.0000465
Delaware A9-0000642
Florida PH 18877
Georgia Not Required
Hawaii PMP-320
Idaho 1761MS
Illinois 054-014821
Indiana 64000475A
Iowa 3477
Kansas 22-02081
Kentucky MA892
Louisiana PHY.005083-OS
Maine M040000678
Maryland PO3129
Massachusetts DS3320
Michigan 5301008310
Minnesota 262289-7
Mississippi 05815/07.1
Missouri 2003011320
Montana 1466
Nebraska 458
Nevada PH01835
New Hampshire NR0296
New Jersey 28R000007700
New Mexico PH00002662
New York 027380
North Carolina 09275
North Dakota 319
Ohio NTP.021320800
Oklahoma 99-714
Oregon RP-0002081
Pennsylvania Not Required
Rhode Island PHN09577
South Carolina 7611
South Dakota 400-0348
Tennessee 0000004167
Texas 22296
Utah 6815415-1708
Vermont 036-0000153
Virginia 0214000635
Washington PHNR.FO.00057547
Washington DC NRX10000175
West Virginia M00559620
Wisconsin 255-043
Wyoming 22-02359
DEA FS2424199

 

Have questions? Contact us »
Connect with us:

Meet the SmartPakers

Brittany and Nate
Ever since I was the girl with 1,000 breyer horses and the raggity braid in her hair, I was always obsessed. In second grade I moved into a town with a barn right down the street, which is when I started taking lessons...

Learn more »

Read our blog

Supplements and Feeds for Senior Horses
I run barrels and ride a 14yr. old mare, she will be 15 next month. Should I put her on any certain supplements or a senior feed? All she gets now is a 12-4 pellet feed. She is doing ok

Read More »

Healthy horses, happy riders.
SmartPak is committed to a greener planet.
Sign Up Now!
Free Catalog Get Yours Now!

SmartPak Equine is the premier online provider of horse supplies and equine supplements.
Questions? Call us Toll-Free at 1-888-752-5171. © Copyright 2014 by SmartPak Equine LLC. All Rights reserved.